Move Well Eat Well Early Childhood Service Members

Area

Service

Break O'Day

  • Poss'M'agic Child Care Centre
  • Break O' Day Child and Family Centre
  • St Mary's Child Care Centre (Award Service)

Brighton

  • Brighton Childcare and Early Learning Centre (Award Service)
  • Discovery Early Learning - Gunn Street (Award Service)

Burnie

  • Autism Specific Early Learning and Care Centre
  • Discovery Early Learning - Alexander Beetle House (Award Service)
  • Discovery Early Learning - Milpara (Award Service)
  • Footprints Educational Complex (Award Service)

Central Coast

  • Debbies Little Buddies Long Day Care
  • Discovery Early Learning - Ulverstone (Award Service)
  • Stepping Stones Children's Centre Ulverstone
  • Ulverstone Child Care Centre

Circular Head

  • Circular Head Child Care Centre
  • Giggles Early Learning (Award Service)

Clarence

  • Cambridge Road Play and Learn Centre (Award Service)
  • Discovery Early Learning - Lauderdale (Award Service)
  • Gaia's Nest Early Childhood Centre
  • Howrah Beach Child Care Centre - Phoenix
  • Lady Gowrie - Acton Education and Care Service (Award Service)
  • Lady Gowrie - Richmond Education and Care Centre
  • Little Bee Early Years Learning & Child Care Centre - Howrah (Award Service)
  • Little Bee Early Years Learning and Childcare Centre - Airport (Award Service)
  • Oakdowns Early Learning Centre
  • Rosny Child Care Centre

Derwent Valley

  • The Valley Children's Centre

Devonport

  • 1912 Child Care and Early Learning Centre (Award Service)
  • Elanora Children's Centre
  • Malangenna Children's Centre
  • Miandetta Children's Centre

Dorset

  • Explore Learning Educational Care
  • Scottsdale Childcare Centre

Flinders Island

  • Furneaux Child Care Centre

George Town

  • Lady Gowrie - Gordon Square Early Childhood Services (Award Service)

Glamorgan Spring Bay

  • Lady Gowrie - Swansea Education and Care Centre
  • Little Penguins Child Care
  • Spring Bay Child Care Centre

Glenorchy

  • Child Care Connections - Benjafield
  • Child Care Connections - Berriedale
  • Discovery Early Learning - Illara Pre-School (award Service)
  • Discovery Early Learning - Dominic (Award Service)
  • Goodstart Early Learning - Glenorchy
  • Lady Gowrie - Bowen Road Child Centre (Award Service)
  • Chigwell Child and Family Centre (Award Centre)
  • Tiny Tackers Children's Centre (Award Service)

Hobart

  • Child's Play Early Learning
  • Discovery Early Learning - Sacred Heart (Award Service)
  • Friends' Early Years (Award Service)
  • Goodstart Early Learning - Hobart
  • Goodstart Early Learning - North Hobart
  • Lady Gowrie - Battery Point Education and Care Centre (Award Service)
  • Lady Gowrie - Campbell Street Education and Care Centre (Award Service)
  • Lady Gowrie - South Hobart
  • Lady Gowrie - University South Education and Care Centre (Award Service)
  • Lenah Valley Childcare and Early Learning Centre (Award Service)
  • Lipscombe Child Care Services (Award Service)
  • Lipscombe Child Care Services - Nutgrove Program (Award Service)
  • Lipscombe Child Care Services - Seagulls (Award Service)
  • New Horizons Preschool
  • Rainbow Child Care and Early Learning Centre (Award Service)
  • Sandy Bay Child Care Centre
  • Scots Early Learning Centre - Melville Street Campus
  • Stepping Stones - View Street Children's Centre

Huon Valley

  • Cygnet Community Children's Centre
  • Dover Child Care - Huon Valley Children's Services
  • Geeveston Early Learning and Care Centre
  • The Cottage - Huon Valley Children's Services
  • wayraparattee Child and Family Centre

Kingborough

  • Kingston Beach Early Learning Centre
  • Lady Gowrie - Kingston Education and Care Service
  • Stepping Stones Margate Children's Centre

Latrobe

  • Shearwater Children's Centre
  • St Patrick's Child Care Centre

Launceston

  • Abacus Child Care Centre (Award Service)
  • Discovery Early Learning  - Bungawitta (Award Service)
  • Discovery Early Learning - Ravenswood (Award Service)
  • Discovery Early Learning - Launceston
  • DMP Early Learning (Award Service)
  • Glen Dhu Children's  Services (Award Service)
  • Goodstart Early Learning - Kings Meadows
  • Goodstart Early Learning - Newstead
  • Lady Gowrie - Alanvale Education and Care Centre (Award Service)
  • Lady Gowrie - Norwood Education and Care Centre (Award Service)
  • Lady Gowrie - University North Education and Care Centre (Award Service)
  • Newstead Child Care Centre
  • Pedder Patter Child Care Centre
  • Stewart Child Care Services (Award Service)
  • Tasmanian Aboriginal Child Care Association

Meander Valley

  • Goodstart Early Learning Prospect Vale
  • Toddle Inn Child Care Centre (Award Service)

Northern Midlands

  • Campbell Town Early Learning Centre
  • Perth Child Care -Northern Midlands Rural and Remote Child Care Services

Sorell

  • Gumnut Long Day Care Centre
  • Lady Gowrie - Midway Point

Southern Midlands

  • Bagdad Education and Care (Award Service)
  • Lady Gowrie - Oatlands (Award Service)

Waratah-Wynyard

  • Groovy Kidz Childcare
  • Pobblebonks Early Learning Centre
  • Warawyn Early Learning Centre (Award Service)

West Coast

  • Queenstown Child Care Centre
  • Queenstown Child and Family Centre

West Tamar

  • Beaconsfield Early Learning and Childcare Services
  • Beaconsfield Child and Family Centre (Award Centre)
  • Exeter Child Care Centre
  • Stepping Stones - Windsor Children's Centre

Last updated February 2020